Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    Classroom Teachers

    Staff Name Position Room #  Phone #  Email: @seattleschools.org
    Perry-Menon, Christina Kinder (Dual) 210 2-8132 clperry
    Sales, Mayra Kinder (Dual) 109 2-8111 mesalesrojas
    Oyer, Jill Kinder (Trad) 209 2-8131 jboyer
    Martinez, Celina 1st Grade (Dual) 108 2-8110 cemartinez
    Pentland, Douglas 1st Grade (Dual) 105 2-8106 dbpentland
    Gabzdyl, Chelsea 1st Grade (Trad) 101 2-8102 crgabzdyl
    Groszhans, Carly 2nd Grade (Dual) 106 2-8108 cmgroszhans
    Tabor, Kathryn 2nd Grade (Dual) 107 2-8109 kltabor
    Adams, Rebecca 2nd Grade (Trad) 103 2-8104 rarussian
    Dunphy, Maggie 3rd Grade (dual) 222 2-8134 medunphy
    Sanchez, Jose Javier 3rd Grade (dual) 230 2-8136 josanchezvil
    Murray, Andrea 3rd Gr (Trad) 201 2-8125 abmurray
    Goodwin, Crystal 4th Grade(Dual) 203 2-8126 cagoodwin
    Tobin, Rick 4th (Trad) 207 2-8129 rftobin
    Schnathorst, Beatriz 4th/5th Grade (Dual) 205 2-8127 baleyva
    Klein, Teresa 5 Grade (Trad) 206 2-8128 teklein
    Norman, Stephanie 5th grade(Dual) 208 2-8130 smnorman

     

    Specialists

    Staff Name Position Room #  Phone #  Email: @seattleschools.org
    Sanchez, Mary City Year 225 2-8135 masanchez1
    Berglund, Jennifer levy/intervention 231 2-8149 jrberglund
    Savage, Diane Read IntV(M,T,Th am) 231 2-8149 dssavage
    Yee, Andrea Math Specialist 231 2-8149 amyee
    Berman, Kim ELL Teacher 221(Lang Lab) 2-8133 kaberman
    Martinez, Linda ELL Teacher 221(Lang Lab) 2-8133 lamartinez
    Zambrano, Barbara ELL Teacher 221(Lang Lab) 2-8133 bazambrano
    Casamalhuapa, Cecilio ELL IA 221 (Lang Lab) 2-8133 cecasamalhua
    Hernandez, Carmen ELL IA 221(Lang Lab) 2-8133 crhernandez
    Jamac, Tuubo IA Somali (T,TH,ALTW) 221(Lang Lab) 2-8133 tmjamac
    Lopez-Alcantara, Ricardo ELL IA 221(Lang Lab) 2-8133 rilopezalcan
    Medina Ortega, Lauro ELL IA 221(Lang Lab) 2-8133 lamedinaorte
    Cunningham, Christopher Sped Teacher 233(Resource Room) 2-8137 cfcunningham
    Muir, Ron SPED IA 233 (resource room) 2-8137 rtmuir
    Anderson, Karen Sped IA 233(Resource Room) 2-8137 kmanderson
    Shin, Daniel PE/PCP gym 2-8120 dcshin
    Staire, Jessica Music/PCP 322 2-8138 jkstaire
    Ayers, Kate STEAM/PCP Lib/Makerspace 2-8139/2-8140 kbayers
    Terr, Mindy (ALT W/TH/F) Librarian Library 2-8148 mterr
    Harris Scruggs, Elizabeth Instrumental Music Stage 2-8124 eaharrisscru

     

    Main Office

    Staff Name Position Room #  Phone #  Email: @seattleschools.org
    Zavala, Norma Principal Main Office 2-8105 ngzavala
    Sansalone, Miguel Assistant Principal Main office 121 F 2-8150 misansalone
    Robinson, Patrice Admin Secretary Main office 2-8100 plrobinson
    Gallegos, Magda Office Assistant Attendance 2-8100 mmgallegosde
    Pennino, Francesca Counselor Main Office 121K 2-8115 fmpennino
    Altman, Pamela(M,T) Nurse Main Office 2-8107 paaltman
    Salazar, Julie(T,F) Speech Therapist Main Office 121P 2-8116 jmsalazar
    Cwinar, Wendy(M,T) Psychologist Main Office 121B 2-8117 wecwinar
    PT Main Office
    Stanton, Karen OT Main Office 2-8117 kgstanton

     

    Building Support

    Staff Name Position Room #  Phone #  Email: @seattleschools.org
    McFarlane, Vickie Lunchroom Manager Cafeteria 2-8122 vimcfarlane
    Nguyen, Thanh Head Custodian 152D 2-8121 tpnguyen
    Saya, Juson Night Custodian 152D 2-8121 206-793-0459 cell

     

    Head Start

    Staff Name Position Room #  Phone #  Email: @seattleschools.org
    Vasquez, Marlene Head Start 110 2-8113 mgvasquez
    Rodriguez, Glorivette Head Start 110 2-8133 glrodriguez
    Counts, Joanne Head Start 110 2-8113 jlcounts

     

    YMCA

    Staff Name Position Room #  Phone #  Email: @seattleschools.org
    Johnson-LaTour, Noreen Y Prog Supervisor Presch room 1 768-1164 njohnsonlatour@seattleymca.org
    Clairbourne, Angela Y Care Supervisor Presch room 1 768-1164 aclaiborne@seattleymca.org